Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife A   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final;Stornaway concede tie

Results 2012/13

Sat 27 Apr 2013
13:00 Huntly H 48 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 18 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Rescheduled from 23/3/13 Aberdeen Grammar progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 46 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Huntly H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Stornoway progress
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Ross Sutherland A 34 - 17 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles H 5 - 55 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 37 - 15 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 1 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 10 - 38 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 53 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Aberdeen Wanderers concede tie
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 55 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Stornoway concede tie
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University H 17 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
11:35 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Moray H 17 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 43 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 12 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 34 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 33 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 27 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 67 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 13 - 25 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 171340580:30827215370
2Ellon181350794:30449013166
3Highland 2nd XV161231535:33120413164
4Mackie Academy FP 181260586:36122513263
5Moray 181080538:529912153
6Ross Sutherland 18981483:4711210250
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *17791550:40914111339
8Deeside RFC 172141232:648-4163114
9Shetland *154110216:660-4442114
10Stornoway 182160238:731-4932111

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 6420132:102303019
2Stornoway 6330154:144102014
3Banff *6330174:15915317
4Lochaber *6240120:175-55116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University Medics disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Garioch RFC 00000:00000
6Orkney 00000:00000
7Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
8Caithness RFC 00000:00000
9Garioch 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 00000:00000
2Garioch 00000:00000
3Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
4Dundee HSFP00000:00000
5Glenrothes 00000:00000
6Stirling County00000:00000
7Huntly/Moray00000:00000
8Kirkcaldy00000:00000
9Stornoway 00000:00000
10Caithness RFC 00000:00000
11Montrose00000:00000
12Orkney 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.