Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia U15 Shield

Results 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Rescheduled from 30/9/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 40 - 43 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles A 12 - 5 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 14 W RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 13 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1.12.12 - Pitch
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 37 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr A 31 - 13 L RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Gala H 26 - 21 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon A 5 - 31 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 21 - 39 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Falkirk A 17 - 7 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife H 60 - 10 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 27 - 28 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Dec 2012
10:55 Ayr H 13 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee HSFP H 24 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 0 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
14:25 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Gala A 65 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Falkirk H 51 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
18:35 Heriot's H 21 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 35 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 26 - 45 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 15 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 10 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 42 - 42 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 34 - 32 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 20 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Melrose H 15 - 24 L RBS Premier Division

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530623:33129213073
2Currie Chieftains181350498:37812010264
3Ayr181350471:387847261
4Watsonian FC 181161582:40218011057
5Heriot's181080477:440378452
6Boroughmuir 185130442:489-479635
7Stirling County186120429:526-979235
8Hawick186120398:593-1958234
9Glasgow Hawks185130358:505-1477330
10Marr RFC 185121325:552-2276129

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland11920307:1481590036
6Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Dunfermline HS 00000:00000
7Panmure 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr9900343:1282150036
2Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County9720251:172790028
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

British & Irish Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bedford Blues 6600354:892656030
2Neath 6330157:229-722014
3Stirling County6240141:228-871110
4Bedwas 6150116:222-106318

British & Irish Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Plymouth Albion 6510165:77883023
2Munster A6510147:70773023
3Nottingham 6240137:13071110
4Stirling County606049:221-172000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Argyll & Bute 320196:0960010
2The Gordon Schools 31111:95-94006
3Bell Baxter High School 21101:10015
4Garioch RFC 11001:01004
5BYE20020:00004
6Gordon Schools Huntly Women10010:00002
7Stirling County10100:1-1011
8Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
9Garioch 10100:1-1011

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee HSFP11006:24004
2Montrose20116:10-4013
3Stirling County10014:40002
4Glenrothes 00000:00000
5Kirkcaldy00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 00000:00000
2GHA RFC00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Madras Rugby 00000:00000
5East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
6West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
7Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
8Boroughmuir 00000:00000
9Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
10Ellon00000:00000
11Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
12Highland00000:00000
13Currie Chieftains00000:00000
14Stirling County00000:00000
15Falkirk00000:00000
16Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
17Dunfermline00000:00000

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's00000:00000
2Melrose00000:00000
3Gala00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Glasgow Hawks00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
2Dundee HSFP00000:00000
3Glenrothes 00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Huntly/Moray00000:00000
6Kirkcaldy00000:00000
7Stornoway 00000:00000
8Caithness RFC 00000:00000
9Montrose00000:00000
10Orkney 00000:00000
11Garioch RFC 00000:00000
12Garioch 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.