Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Grampian Police RFC A 14 - 59 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Deeside RFC H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Postponed: From 15/12/12 & 9/2/13. Deeside deducted nine points for failure to fulfil fixtures on 15.12.12 & 9.2.13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 28 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Kinloss Eagles penalised 4 points for failing to fulfil the fixture
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1: Caithness RFC progress
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 10 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 86 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Moray H 12 - 20 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
12:00 Deeside RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Deeside RFC progress
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 61 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 0 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:30 Peterhead A 3 - 39 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
12:00 Garioch 2nd XV H 69 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Banff H 39 - 14 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dyce A 6 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 44 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Peterhead A 12 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 171340580:30827215370
2Ellon181350794:30449013166
3Highland 2nd XV161231535:33120413164
4Mackie Academy FP 181260586:36122513263
5Moray 181080538:529912153
6Ross Sutherland 18981483:4711210250
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *17791550:40914111339
8Deeside RFC 172141232:648-4163114
9Shetland *154110216:660-4442114
10Stornoway 182160238:731-4932111

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shetland 10910410:1053057043
2Dyce 11830286:1311556139
3Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11830320:2161045037
4Gordonians 2nd XV 11740322:1891337136
5Mackie 2nd XV 11650357:2361215130
6Deeside RFC *10820298:1051936029
7Kinloss Eagles *10640411:1692425025
8Peterhead 11470119:300-1812119
9Garioch 2nd XV 11380147:381-2342115
10Grampian Police RFC 10370208:350-1422014
11Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV *1129096:383-287105
12Inverness Craig Dunain 11011085:494-409033

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.