Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Moray H 7 - 7 D Caledonia U16 Shield
FINAL; Trophy shared
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 17 - 10 W Caledonia U18 Cup
FINAL
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship Play-off
At Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife H 20 - 32 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 21 - 31 W RBS Championship League B
12:00 Deeside RFC H 32 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby H 64 - 24 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
12:00 Dundee Eagles A 28 - 7 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 31 - 30 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
12:00 Orkney H 39 - 8 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 36 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
12:00 Strathmore RFC A 17 - 57 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Perthshire RFC progress
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 32 - 30 L RBS Championship League B
12:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 41 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 32 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Falkirk A 29 - 19 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 66 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 16 - 8 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 23 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Falkirk H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 27 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County H 0 - 19 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 18 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles H 5 - 36 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 28 - 39 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 5 - 38 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 37 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 16 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H 57 - 7 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC H 28 - 10 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 29 - 10 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 34 - 23 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 0 - 46 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 81 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 36 - 22 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 34 - 10 L RBS Championship League B

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427
13St Boswells RFC 00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland221831893:38051317192
2Glasgow Academicals221732771:31345815188
3Newton Stewart RFC 221741732:29244016187
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 221660794:50528915180
5St Boswells RFC *221660610:46015013169
6Ardrossan Academicals 2211101532:497357356
7Gordonians RFC 2210111624:5487610153
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC229130401:615-2147245
9Orkney 225170409:705-2965227
10Haddington RFC 223190348:671-3234521
11Perthshire RFC 224180402:813-4113120
12Dalziel223190312:1029-7173217

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC 181620745:28346213077
2Howe of Fife181530681:28739412274
3Musselburgh RFC 181170615:30830710458
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 181080496:3741227249
5Hawick YM RFC18972371:451-807148
6Lasswade RFC 188100419:543-1248141
7Kirkcaldy186111401:438-375334
8Haddington RFC 186111376:483-1075334
9Perthshire RFC 186120310:557-2475231
10Morgan Academy FP RFC *181170171:861-69000-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife220086:2858109
2Perthshire RFC 211046:93-47105
3Kirkcaldy202041:52-11123

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
2Ellon00000:00000
3Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
4Highland00000:00000
5Currie Chieftains00000:00000
6Stirling County00000:00000
7Falkirk00000:00000
8Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
9Dunfermline00000:00000
10The Royal High School 00000:00000
11GHA RFC00000:00000
12Ayr00000:00000
13Madras Rugby 00000:00000
14East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
15West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
16Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
17Boroughmuir 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.