Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 55 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Postponed on 19.1.13 & 23.3.13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 28 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Moray H 8 - 51 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 39 - 8 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 27 - 7 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 29 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 20 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland H 13 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ellon H 33 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
12:30 Hillfoots A 22 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
11:00 St Andrews University A 25 - 31 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Aberdeenshire A 56 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
13:30 Aberdeenshire A 56 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Double header with Sheild
Sat 3 Nov 2012
12:30 Strathmore RFC A 21 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonians RFC A 61 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC H 20 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 26 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 18 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 27 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
12:30 Ellon A 31 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
12:30 Strathmore RFC H 5 - 11 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 23 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427
13St Boswells RFC 00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland221831893:38051317192
2Glasgow Academicals221732771:31345815188
3Newton Stewart RFC 221741732:29244016187
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 221660794:50528915180
5St Boswells RFC *221660610:46015013169
6Ardrossan Academicals 2211101532:497357356
7Gordonians RFC 2210111624:5487610153
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC229130401:615-2147245
9Orkney 225170409:705-2965227
10Haddington RFC 223190348:671-3234521
11Perthshire RFC 224180402:813-4113120
12Dalziel223190312:1029-7173217

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Garioch 00000:00000
6Garioch RFC 00000:00000
7Orkney 00000:00000
8Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
9Caithness RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 00000:00000
2Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
3Dundee HSFP00000:00000
4Glenrothes 00000:00000
5Stirling County00000:00000
6Huntly/Moray00000:00000
7Kirkcaldy00000:00000
8Stornoway 00000:00000
9Caithness RFC 00000:00000
10Montrose00000:00000
11Orkney 00000:00000
12Garioch RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.