Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Lasswade High School A 48 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Thu 6 Sep 2012
12:00 West Edinburgh Schools A 60 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Plate
Preliminary Round

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
42Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
43Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Strathaven Academy11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Oban HS10100:1-1011
29Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
30Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
31Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
38Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
39The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
40Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
41Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
42The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
43Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58High School of Dundee 00000:00000
59Earlston High School 00000:00000
60North Berwick High School 00000:00000
61Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
75Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Regional Bowl - Pool D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir HS 2200122:8114008
2Newbattle High School 211036:76-40004
3Queensferry High School 202010:84-74000
4Queensferry RFC 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 2200114:12102008
2Preston Lodge High School 3210112:6052008
3Lasswade High School 211056:506004
4Trinity Academy 11001:01004
5Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
6Newbattle High School 10100:1-1011
7Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
8Knox Academy 101015:46-31000
9Musselburgh Grammar School 10105:65-60000
10Portobello High School 10100:69-69000
11North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl - Pool C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Tynecastle/St Thomas2200136:4393008
2Newbattle High School 101021:64-43000
3Currie High School 101022:72-50000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.