Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 7 - 7 D Caledonia U16 Shield
FINAL; Trophy shared
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H 34 - 5 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Postponed on 16.3.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Garioch H 10 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Falkirk A 29 - 19 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 45 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 16 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 60 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Nairn RFC A 12 - 62 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
12:00 Orkney A 8 - 51 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 38 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
13:30 Kinloss Eagles H 9 - 21 L RBS North Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Montrose & District A 12 - 54 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 5 - 18 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Shetland A 12 - 20 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 13 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 13 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:30 Aberdeen University A 20 - 28 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Banff H 29 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 43 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 17 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 17 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Stornoway A 17 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 32 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 32 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Garioch A 49 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Garioch RFC A 49 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber H 26 - 36 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 38 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University A 22 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 171340580:30827215370
2Ellon181350794:30449013166
3Highland 2nd XV161231535:33120413164
4Mackie Academy FP 181260586:36122513263
5Moray 181080538:529912153
6Ross Sutherland 18981483:4711210250
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *17791550:40914111339
8Deeside RFC 172141232:648-4163114
9Shetland *154110216:660-4442114
10Stornoway 182160238:731-4932111

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 8611189:841053029
2RAF Lossiemouth *8620205:139663022
3Aberdeen Wanderers 8350110:164-541114
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 8251130:174-442113
5Moray 8260142:215-732212

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.