Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sun 5 May 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Originally down to be played 25th November 2012
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 20 - 35 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 33 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 45 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 24 - 37 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 36 - 11 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Deeside RFC H 17 - 29 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 22 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland H 12 - 29 L Caledonia North U15 League
12:00 Huntly H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Highland H 24 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Montrose & District A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Orkney H 24 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Ellon A 24 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 5 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Huntly H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 39 - 22 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 17 - 29 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 10 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Ellon A 23 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots A 47 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Ellon H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 20 - 71 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Highland A 29 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Highland A 19 - 15 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Orkney A 26 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 60 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 28 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly A 14 - 62 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 19 - 38 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 60 - 10 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 41 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 54 - 36 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 St Andrews University H 14 - 31 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ellon H 24 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Ellon A 24 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonians RFC 181620822:22060214280
2Caithness RFC 181440684:27141314171
3Glenrothes 181341586:25633013067
4Alloa 181341566:38318311166
5Strathmore RFC 181170507:30320410054
6Dunfermline *181080406:40427145
7Harris Academy FP RFC 185130281:637-3566127
8Aberdeen Wanderers 184140289:428-1393423
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150247:813-5663012
10Mackie Academy FP 180180238:911-673336

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 171340580:30827215370
2Ellon181350794:30449013166
3Highland 2nd XV161231535:33120413164
4Mackie Academy FP 181260586:36122513263
5Moray 181080538:529912153
6Ross Sutherland 18981483:4711210250
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *17791550:40914111339
8Deeside RFC 172141232:648-4163114
9Shetland *154110216:660-4442114
10Stornoway 182160238:731-4932111

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
6Caithness RFC 00000:00000
7Garioch 00000:00000
8Garioch RFC 00000:00000
9Orkney 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
2Dunfermline00000:00000
3The Royal High School 00000:00000
4GHA RFC00000:00000
5Ayr00000:00000
6Madras Rugby 00000:00000
7East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
8West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
9Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
10Boroughmuir 00000:00000
11Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
12Ellon00000:00000
13Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
14Highland00000:00000
15Currie Chieftains00000:00000
16Stirling County00000:00000
17Falkirk00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.