Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 17 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 0 - 37 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Waid Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1: Kirkcaldy RFC progress
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 71 - 5 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 32 - 30 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife A 50 - 0 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 28 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 10 - 62 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 27 - 32 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 50 - 17 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 20 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 13 - 13 D RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife H 27 - 36 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 19 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 17 - 16 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 12 - 30 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 12 - 37 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 14 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 18 - 6 L RBS Championship League B

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy201820590:35523514288
2Hamilton RFC 201550662:39326913477
3Dumfries Saints RFC201550598:37622213174
4Lasswade RFC 201460432:363697164
5Biggar RFC201181613:37923410662
6Peebles RFC 201190532:40312911661
7GHK206140480:518-3811641
8Howe of Fife207130465:508-4310341
9Preston Lodge RFC 205150358:713-3558028
10Whitecraigs RFC 202171408:715-3077421
11West of Scotland FC *205150306:721-4153121

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 181710666:21844812181
2Howe of Fife181620909:22968015180
3Musselburgh RFC 181530642:36727512274
4Livingston RFC 18990398:470-726345
5Haddington RFC 187101416:427-116541
6Kirkcaldy187101424:482-587239
7Aberdeenshire 187110367:539-1727439
8Lasswade RFC *185130347:592-2455323
9Murrayfield Wanderers FC *184140290:560-2702319
10Hawick YM RFC *182160219:794-575128

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC 181620745:28346213077
2Howe of Fife181530681:28739412274
3Musselburgh RFC 181170615:30830710458
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 181080496:3741227249
5Hawick YM RFC18972371:451-807148
6Lasswade RFC 188100419:543-1248141
7Kirkcaldy186111401:438-375334
8Haddington RFC 186111376:483-1075334
9Perthshire RFC 186120310:557-2475231
10Morgan Academy FP RFC *181170171:861-69000-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Madras U1800000:00000
12Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
13Dundee Eagles00000:00000
14Hillfoots U1800000:00000
15Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
16Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
17Grangemouth U1800000:00000
18Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
19Kinross U1800000:00000
20Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
21Carnoustie U1800000:00000
22Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife220086:2858109
2Perthshire RFC 211046:93-47105
3Kirkcaldy202041:52-11123

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee HSFP11006:24004
2Montrose20116:10-4013
3Stirling County10014:40002
4Kirkcaldy00000:00000
5Glenrothes 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County00000:00000
2Huntly/Moray00000:00000
3Kirkcaldy00000:00000
4Stornoway 00000:00000
5Caithness RFC 00000:00000
6Montrose00000:00000
7Orkney 00000:00000
8Garioch RFC 00000:00000
9Garioch 00000:00000
10Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
11Dundee HSFP00000:00000
12Glenrothes 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.