Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
tbc
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 18.11.12

Results 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 0 - 17 W West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 14 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Cumnock/Kilmarnock awarded tie
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 16.2.13
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A 46 - 18 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Argyll H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Greenock Wanderers awarded tie
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 13 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:10 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 17 11 12;Greenock SOP
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 09.12.12;Greenock SOP friendly played
14:00 GHA RFC H 13 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 5.1.13
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 52 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 10 - 10 D RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 17 - 26 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 60 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 19 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 14 - 24 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 24.11.12.Off weather due nto distance no swap of venue cons
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 41 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 23.02.13
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 53 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather Now 02.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 25 - 20 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 34 - 3 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 10 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Falkirk H 17 - 25 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Off due to weather.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 19 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 14 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 16.02.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF weather; Now 24.03.13
14:00 Moffat RFC A 5 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Postponed weather Now 260113
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 6 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 17 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 26 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 11 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 29 - 27 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 12 D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 35 - 28 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 13 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 West of Scotland FC H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 54 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Dunfermline A 16 - 33 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 34 - 0 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel A 35 - 22 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 0 - 41 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 17 - 36 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:25 GHA RFC A 34 - 27 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 20 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 22 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 20 - 20 D RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 59 - 3 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 31 - 10 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 36 - 27 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 7 - 24 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 39 - 10 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 39 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 43 - 19 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 62 - 13 L RBS Championship League A

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick RFC 222110993:240753201105
2Garnock RFC 222020718:26545315095
3Allan Glen's221930956:34960718094
4East Kilbride RFC 221471708:39631213374
5Kilmarnock2211110590:59009154
6Stewartry RFC 229121568:556127449
7Annan219120488:547-597447
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 217122333:573-2403237
9Cambuslang RFC *216150415:780-3658231
10Irvine RFC 224180344:668-3244525
11Oban Lorne *195140340:733-3932313
12Helensburgh RFC *222200275:1031-756433

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 3300178:01780012
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 321051:70-19009
3Paisley/Garnock 312018:91-73006
4Paisley RFC 11008:08004
5Cambuslang RFC 30300:86-86003

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 3210120:5169008
2Lenzie RFC 321096:6531008
3Wigtownshire RFC 20205:105-100000

West Under 18 Plate Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock220094:2767008
2Allan Glen's110060:060004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 101010:47-37000
4Bishopton RFC 202017:107-90000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
2Irvine RFC 00000:00000
3Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
4Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
5Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
6Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 00000:00000
2Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
3Kilmarnock00000:00000
4Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
5Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
7Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
8Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.