Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 2

Results 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A 36 - 0 L West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Cumnock/Kilmarnock awarded tie
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Greenock Wanderers awarded tie
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 22 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 42 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Argyll forfeit tie
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 17 - 57 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 24 - 7 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 60 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup - Group D

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.